Wednesday, 23 July 2008

Musical tag by Mesh

OK mesh..I'm now doing your tag..I suppose this would not be easy..since there are 10 questions given so I will have to make sure that my MP3 player has at least 20 of my favourite songs...well in that case I will use my own radio blog here then..huh?? This seems a lot more easier than I think of pula..so if you guys want to get the right tune when checking out my responses to each questions...feel free to play the randomly selected songs from my radio blog......I've made the radio blog to play in shuffle mode..

RULES:
1. Put Your iTunes, Windows Media Player,MP3 player, your playlist, ETC on Shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Put any comments in brackets after the song name.
5. Put this on your journal.
6. You may continue on tagging others if you wish, and if you don't..you will not
commit any sin or crime..so, be happy..This is just a game..

Question 1..
If someone says, “Is this okay?” You say?
Simple Plan - Untitled (..sorry la..ni lagu first saya kasi play....tapi macam ngam juga la..sedang tunggu habis lagu ni..ha..ha)

Question 2..
How would you describe yourself?
Queen - The Show Must Go On (Wow! Amazing! macam ada telepathy la ni radio blog..the song does describe myself a little....never give up la kunun ni...I live to learn new things and failure brings more success or perhaps open another chapter in my life...)

Question 3
What do you like in a girl/guy?
Gavin DeGraw - I Don't Wanna Be (Betul la...ni kali ke 2 suda ni..ngam betul ni lagu..I don't need somebody who asks me to be someone I'm not.....and I don't like someone who she's not..just be what you're suppose to be....)

Question 4
4.How do you feel today?
Tenacious D - Fuck Her Gently (LoL..am I horny at this moment???I would if Song Hye Kyo were here and she's my girl...he.he..)

Question 5
What's your life's purpose?
INXS - Pretty Vegas (Is that mean that my life full of fun and adventure?? It ain't that pretty as far as I can tell you...)

Question 6
What do your friends think about you?
Mr Big - Wild World (Cool huh..and thanks guys for all your concern..all your love and caring towards me.....)

Question 7
What do you think about your parents?
Pink Floyd - Wish You Were Here (Great song! Well..at some point I'd wish they were near so that I can take care of them..do my responsibility more often...but for some other reason I need my own space/time as well..)

Question 8
What do you think about very often?
Skid Row - I Remember You (Hey! how many times has it been the radio blog on my side..I'll always remember you....she who used to be at my side when I needed the most...cerita dulu-dulu la ba ni..)

Question 9
What do you think about your best friend?
Rufus Wainwright - Hallelujah (I love you guys and may God bless you all...I was hoping this song to be my last for that specific question..)

Question 10
What song would you want them to play at your funeral?
Mr. Big - To Be With You (wahahaha...buli-buli juga la..Saya tunggu di seberang sana la kalau mau ikut k..)

Again..sorry Mesh, I'm not going to check out my blog rolls list for possible candidates.....I've completed 2 tags today and my mind is already tired..especially listening to those songs then try to kasi kait sama the questions pula..haha...I have to tarik balik la my early statement yang cakap macam senang..hu..huu...a'ight guys..I'm off now to see my Song Hye Kyo..ha.ha..dalam mimpi la ba...Good Night or Morning and have good day!

5 comments:

XiGorX said...

Great...thanks for doing it..hehe..

kuai said...

terrer o ko kait mengait kan wel.. :)

nanti sa cuba2 dingar tu lagu ko.. mana tau ada yang inda ngam.. LOL..

Have a Good Day Too!

urang ranau said...

si wel ni klu cerita2 mimang no.1, hrp2 ko mimpi la si song hye kyo ni malam..

Wel^Beiolman said...

hi xigorx a.k.a mesh..ok ba kalo ko..hehe..kinda fun jg tp makin lama makin panat..hehe..

hi kuai..terel ka..haha..rajin2 la ko p dengar tu lagu ah...manatau tesama pula kita kan..haha..

hi urangranau..selalu jg ba kami ketemu..d mimpi..hehe..no.1 ka sia..napa dari kecil inda pena dapat numbur satu kalu masuk becerita..haha..sia ingat lg sia pena ikut petandingan becerita o dulu..time sekolah rendah..apa cerita sia ah..englis kunun..tajuk pirate..haha..

Wel^Beiolman said...

alalala..i've just realised I missed 2 other questions pula..inda apa la..ok la 10 sja..panat otak suda kali ba tu inda tinguk betul2..hehe..good day guys!